Home

Poster

About IFWGP

Committees

Program

Schedule

Participants

Proceedings

Important dates

Venue

Registration

Accommodation

About Évora

Acknowledgments

Contact

Group photo here (added September 9)

Participants

Ahmad Afuni Freie Universität Berlin, Gernany Australia
Rui Albuquerque U. Évora Portugal
Jesse Alt U. Witwatersrand South Africa
Paulo Antunes U. Coimbra Portugal
Ángel Ballesteros U. Burgos Spain
Fernando Barbero IEM-CSIC, Madrid Spain
Gil Bor CIMAT, Guanajuato Mexico
Margarida Camarinha U. Coimbra Portugal
Beniamino Cappelletti-Montano U. Cagliari Italy
Raquel Caseiro U. Coimbra Portugal
Nicola Ciccoli U. Perugia Italy
Leonardo Colombo ICMAT, Madrid, Spain Argentina
Manuel de Léon ICMAT-CSIC, Madrid Spain
Antonio de Nicola U. Coimbra, Portugal Italy
Marek Elzanowski Portland State U. USA
João Esteves IST, Lisboa Portugal
Stanislaw Ewert-Krzemieniewski West Pomeranian U. Poland
Roberto Emparan ICREA, Barcelona Spain
Isabel Fernández U. Sevilla Spain
Maria Luisa Fernández U. País Vasco Spain
Ana Cristina Ferreira U. Minho Portugal
Maria Pilar Garcia del Moral U. Oviedo Spain
Eduardo García Río U. Santiago Compostela Spain
Irina Gheorghiu U. Zaragoza Spain
Janus Grabowski Polish Academy of Sciences Poland
Clara Grácio U. Évora Portugal
Luis Hernández-Lamoneda CIMAT, Guanajuato Mexico
John Huerta IST, Lisboa USA
David Iglésias U. La Laguna Spain
Georgios Kaimakamis Hellenic Military Academy Greece
Adela Latorre U. Zaragoza Spain
Thomas Leistner U. Adelaide Australia
Andrea Loi U. Cagliari Italy
Rui Loja Fernandes IST, Lisboa Portugal
Ignacio Lujan U. Complutense de Madrid Spain
Víctor Manero U. del País Vasco Spain
Giuseppe Marmo U. Frederico II, Napoli Italy
Juan Carlos Marrero U. La Laguna Spain
Veronica Martin-Molina Centro Universitário de la Defensa Spain
Eduardo Martínez U. Zaragoza Spain
Josef Mikeš U. Olomouc Czech Republic
Jeffrey Morton U. Hamburg, Germany Canada
Miguel Carlos Muñoz-Lecanda UPC, Barcelona Spain
Fabio Musso U. Burgos, Spain Italy
Alberto Navarro ICMAT, Madrid Spain
José Navarro Garmendia U. Extremadura Spain
Joana Nunes da Costa U. Coimbra Portugal
Pawel Nurowski U. Warsaw Poland
Maria Edith Padron Fernández U. La Laguna Spain
Konstantina Panagiotidu Aristotle U. of Thessaloniki Greece
Roger Picken IST, Lisboa Portugal
Pedro Daniel Prieto-Martínez U. Barcelona Spain
Orlando Ragnisco U. Roma Tre Italy
Tudor Ratiu EPFL, Lausanne Switzerland
Narciso Román-Roy U. Barcelona Spain
Vladimir Rubtsov U. Angers France
Miguel Sánchez Caja U. Granada / IHES Spain
Patricia Santos ISEC, Coimbra Portugal
Maria Esmeralda Sousa-Dias IST, Lisboa Portugal
Elena S. Stepanova U. Olomouc, Czech Republic Russia
Sergey Stepanov Finance University under the Government of the Russian Federation Russia
Miguel Teixidó-Román U. Politècnica Catalunya Spain
Franco Ventriglia U. Frederico II, Napoli Italy
Silvia Vilariño Fernández Centro U. de la Defensa Spain
Raquel Villacampa Centro U. de la Defensa Spain
Andrés Viña U. Oviedo Spain
Luca Vitagliano U. Salerno Italy
63 presences, 67 participants